Tender for Digital Walki-Talki (5 Watts Vhf Set )

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Walki-Talki (5 Watts Vhf Set ) in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255103 | Ref ID: 116008730).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Digital Walki-Talki (5 Watts Vhf Set )

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116008730

Notice Ref. No.: 29255103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Digital Walki-Talki (5 Watts VHF set ) of as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/TC /107/2018. Ver. 2.0 or latest with Li-ion Battery pack Make- Mototrolla model no. XIRP6600 or similar. Each set will consist of:- (1) One [1] no. VHF Set with Compatible Battery + Battery Charger + Antenn a + suitable Belt Clip in complete Box packing. (2) One [1] no. spare Battery compatible to the VHF S et as per Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018. Ver.(2.0) or latest. NOTE 1: Type of battery should be Li- ion. Other requirements of para 10 of above RDSO specification is attached at Annexure - I. NOTE 2: The OEMs overall Warranty period should be for 5 years from the date of supply for the Radio Set and minimum 1 year for the Battery, Battery Charger and Antenna.] . (Warranty Period : Upto 60 months f rom the date of [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2025 18:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Tele/Store/DNR, ECR Bihar 92.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections