Tender for Digital VoltmeterMake Select or SS, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital VoltmeterMake Select or SS, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #33) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503362 | Ref ID: 140698273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147836.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Om Hvac Bsb Janpath Nd, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Om Hvac Bsb Janpath Nd, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digital VoltmeterMake Select or SS, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140698273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147836

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Voltmeter Make Select or SS Items are as per schedule of work item 13 j
BOQ Title: Om Hvac Bsb Janpath Nd, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification
Item Title: Digital VoltmeterMake Select or SS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 05-05-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147836
BOQ Title: OM HVAC BSB JANPATH ND
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections