Tender for Digital Voltmeter Size 96 Sq Mm, 4 Digit Led Display Rang...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Voltmeter Size 96 Sq Mm, 4 Digit Led Display Range 0-150 V Dc, Cl 1, Aux Supply 11 0 V Dc as Per Rdso Specifcation No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0195 2019(Rev.0) and Rcf Spec No. Edts-333 Rec- 00 Suitab... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265504A | Ref ID: 146703918).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Voltmeter Size 96 Sq Mm, 4 Digit Led Display Range 0-150 V Dc, Cl 1, Aux Supply 11 0 V Dc as Per Rdso Specifcation No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0195 2019(Rev.0) and Rcf Spec No. Edts-333 Rec- 00 Suitab...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146703918

Notice Ref. No.: 68265504A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Voltmeter
Digital Voltmeter Size 96 Sq mm, 4 Digit LED Display Range 0-150 V DC, CL 1, Aux Supply 11 0 V DC as per RDSO specifcation No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0195 2019(Rev.0) and RCF spec no. EDTS-333 ReC- 00 suitable for SBC of LSLRD coaches make: AE/ Muler+Zeigler/ RISHABH, Yokins only or any other make ap proved by RDSO/RCF/ICF/MCF (submission of approval at the time of tender). Warranty as per IRS condition s and supplier shall submit OEM test Certifcate, Calibration Certifcate along with meter. [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 10:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/P/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections