Tender for Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835174 | Ref ID: 145949805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18600.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCC Panels 125 HP with Installation, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCC Panels 125 HP with Installation, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145949805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 96X96 mm, 0-500V
BOQ Title: MCC Panels 125 HP with Installation, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: Digital Voltmeter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18600
BOQ Title: MCC Panels 125 HP with Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Searched String: R-Y-B Phase Indication Lamp Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Searched String: Digital Voltmeter Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections