Tender for Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #94) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025158 | Ref ID: 132755443).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of the store, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of the store, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132755443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Voltmeter
BOQ Title: Demand of the store, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Digital Voltmeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Demand of the store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELECTRICAL – CABLES & WIRING Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections