Tender for Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696689 | Ref ID: 111670521).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dgeme Cash Grant Items, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Bit Driver Set with Sc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dgeme Cash Grant Items, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Bit Driver Set with Sc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Digital Voltmeter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111670521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DGEME CASH
BOQ Title: Dgeme Cash Grant Items, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Bit Driver Set with Sc...
Item Title: Digital Voltmeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2024 12:03 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME CASH GRANT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: equipment improved version, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Tool Bag Portable Tool bag, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Bag For Farrier Tool, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Office Bags and Laptop Bags, Hiking Bag, Vomit Bag, Bio - Medical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections