Tender for Digital volt Amp and Ohm meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital volt Amp and Ohm meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6749228 | Ref ID: 127713181).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Reapir, Digital Multimeter Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Reapir, Digital Multimeter Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Digital volt Amp and Ohm meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127713181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6749228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital volt Amp and Ohm meter
BOQ Title: Vehicle Reapir, Digital Multimeter Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Screw driver Bits
Item Title: Digital volt Amp and Ohm meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: VEHICLE REAPIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel rack Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Circulating/Shaking Water Baths (FSSAI), Stainless Steel Wire Shelving Rack Or Pot Rack, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification), Laboratory Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections