Tender for Digital Voice Terminal (Dvt), Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Voice Terminal (Dvt), Qty: 4 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895938 | Ref ID: 146928093).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Digital Voice Terminal (Dvt), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146928093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital voice terminal (DVT)
BOQ Title: Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-08-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Handheld Terminal (V2), Identification Clip for Telecommunication Voice Distribution Module, D-ATIS: Digital Automatic Terminal Information system (AAI), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections