Tender for Digital Voice Logger

The RAJASTHAN POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Voice Logger in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RJPOL_450414_1 | Ref ID: 115530502). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2650000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Voice Logger

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115530502

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 2825 DATE 27.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2650000

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Voice Logger -20 Nos.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN POLICE - DGP||ADGP-P AND W||IGP||S.P.Central Store
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: Digital Voice Logger
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections