Tender for Digital Video Recorder (Dashboard Camera), Qty: 30

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Video Recorder (Dashboard Camera), Qty: 30 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484459 | Ref ID: 123184997).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Video Recorder (Dashboard Camera), Qty: 30

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123184997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER (DASHBOARD CAMERA)
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 23-07-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 02-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), jacks hydraulic

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections