Tender for Digital Versatile Disc DVD R, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Versatile Disc DVD R, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953377 | Ref ID: 114803416).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of computer stationery and consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of computer stationery and consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Versatile Disc DVD R, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114803416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Versatile Disc DVD R
BOQ Title: Purchase of computer stationery and consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Digital Versatile Disc DVD R
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-02-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of computer stationery and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Assistive Tech, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections