Tender for Digital Vernier Callper Digital Caliper 0 6 inch electron...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Vernier Callper Digital Caliper 0 6 inch electronic caliper auto off feature with large LCD screen vernier caliper conversion measuring tool for length depth inner outer diameter measuring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779494 | Ref ID: 112687850).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unit Eqpt, Rice Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unit Eqpt, Rice Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Vernier Callper Digital Caliper 0 6 inch electronic caliper auto off feature with large LCD screen vernier caliper conversion measuring tool for length depth inner outer diameter measuring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112687850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Vernier Callper Digital Caliper 0 6 inch electronic caliper auto off feature with large LCD screen vernier caliper conversion measuring tool for length depth inner outer diameter measuring
BOQ Title: Unit Eqpt, Rice Warmer (V2)
Item Title: Digital Vernier Callper Digital Caliper 0 6 inch electronic caliper auto off feature with large LCD screen vernier caliper conversion measuring tool for length depth inner outer diameter measuring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-01-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 25-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: UNIT EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Cryotherapy Unit, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, blood pressure recording units, Fingerprint Powders, Pipe Friction Apparatus, Alarm Annunciator unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections