Tender for Digital vernier caliper, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #101)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital vernier caliper, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #101) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6197231 | Ref ID: 120090654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 306000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bathroom Block, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bathroom Block, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital vernier caliper, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120090654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6197231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 306000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Store list as per TS and drgs attached
BOQ Title: Bathroom Block, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi ...
Item Title: Digital vernier caliper
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-05-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 06-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 306000
BOQ Title: BATHROOM BLOCK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections