Tender for Digital Vernier caliper Digital High precision instrument...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Vernier caliper Digital High precision instrument for linear or dia measurements up to 6 Data output is provided on LCD screen Make Creative tools Cat Part No CT VCRO or equivalent make, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260405 | Ref ID: 136150738).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T and P Stores, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T and P Stores, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Vernier caliper Digital High precision instrument for linear or dia measurements up to 6 Data output is provided on LCD screen Make Creative tools Cat Part No CT VCRO or equivalent make, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136150738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Vernier caliper Digital High precision instrument for linear or dia measurements up to 6 Data output is provided on LCD screen Make Creative tools Cat Part No CT VCRO or equivalent make
BOQ Title: T and P Stores, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: Digital Vernier caliper Digital High precision instrument for linear or dia measurements up to 6 Data output is provided on LCD screen Make Creative tools Cat Part No CT VCRO or equivalent make
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: T AND P STORES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections