Tender for Digital Vernier Caliper with Absolute Encoder Technology,...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Vernier Caliper with Absolute Encoder Technology, Range 0 - 200 Mm, Resolution 0.01 Mm, Acc, Qty: 24 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6274149 | Ref ID: 119772426).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial test indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial test indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Vernier Caliper with Absolute Encoder Technology, Range 0 - 200 Mm, Resolution 0.01 Mm, Acc, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119772426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6274149

Tender Value: ₹ 168395

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER WITH ABSOLUTE ENCODER TECHNOLOGY, RANGE 0 - 200 MM, RESOLUTION 0.01 MM, ACCU, INTERNAL (THREE POINT) MICROMETER 125-150MM WITH CARBIDE TIPPED CONTACT POINTS WITH SETTING RING HAV, DIAL STAND MAGNETIC BASE, MICROMETER OUTSIDE RANGE 25-50MM ACCURACY 0.01MM WITH SMALLER MEASURINMEASURING FACES., DIAL INDICATOR RANGE: 10MM, DIAL READING: 0-100, GRADUATION: 0.01MM, RANGE/REVOLUTION: 1MM, CONTINUOS DIA
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 26-05-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dial test indicator, Laminators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections