Tender for Digital Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6349274 | Ref ID: 120971684).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment used in testing of Stainless Steel Utensils and Stainless Steel Sink for domestic purpose, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Electronic Weighing Scales Universal Bevel Protractor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment used in testing of Stainless Steel Utensils and Stainless Steel Sink for domestic purpose, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Electronic Weighing Scales Universal Bevel Protractor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120971684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6349274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Range 0 to 360 degree
BOQ Title: Equipment used in testing of Stainless Steel Utensils and Stainless Steel Sink for domestic purpose, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Electronic Weighing Scales Universal Bevel Protractor
Item Title: Digital Universal Bevel Protractor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment used in testing of Stainless Steel Utensils and Stainless Steel Sink for domestic purpose
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hot Air Oven 10to 300 degree Celcius Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Searched String: Digital Thermometer Temperature Range -50 to 300 degree celcius Incubator (FSSAI) Searched String: Measuring Jar of 500ml, 1000ml, 2000ml Shaker Incubator, Pycnometers/ Pycnometer Bottle, Water Jugs, Lunch Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections