Tender for Digital Unconfined Compression testing machine, Qty: 1 Pi...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Unconfined Compression testing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6606400 | Ref ID: 125099001).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geotechnical Engineering Lab with accessories, Lab Coating Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geotechnical Engineering Lab with accessories, Lab Coating Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Unconfined Compression testing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125099001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6606400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Geotechnical Engineering Lab with accessories, Lab Coating Machine
Item Title: Digital Unconfined Compression testing machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-08-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Geotechnical Engineering Lab with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, BOD Incubator, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections