Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Digital Ultrasonic Testing Equipment for Welded Rail Joint with Led/Tft Screen Trigonometrical Function and A-Scan Storage Along with Data Set up with Mandatory Accessories as Per Rdso Specification N...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146563078
Notice Ref. No.: 51266304
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 61740.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Digital Ultrasonic testing equipment for welded rail joint with LED/TFT screen Trigonometrical function and A-Scan storage along with data set up with mandatory accessories as per RDSO Specification No. M& C/NDT/129/2005/rev-II AUG 2014, Version-03 dated 01.07.2015 or latest version RDSO approve .
Digital Ultrasonic testing equipment for welded rail joint with LED/TFT screen Trigonometrical function and A-Scan storage along with data set up with mandatory accessories as per RDSO Specification No. M& C/NDT/129/2005/rev-II AUG 2014, Version-03 dated 01.07.2015 or latest version RDSO approve . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 14:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 61740.00
Consignee SSE (P.WAY) URT JAIPUR, NWR Rajasthan 8.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections