Tender for Digital Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94255178 | Ref ID: 118677882).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118677882

Notice Ref. No.: 94255178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester (Srt) with 9 Probe Coloured Signals and Re Al A-Scan Pulse Echo with Continuous Recording of B-Scan Storage of each Probe Along Wit H Data Setups as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/M&C/Ndt/128/2007, (B-Scan) Rev-Iv, August 20 21 with Separate/Dedicated Channel for Testing Wheel Burns/Scabbed Locations, Sej and Tou Nge Rails of Points by Hand Probing Without Affecting the Regular Chnnels Along with Stan Dard Accessories. Accepted Make/Brand: Rdso Approved Vendor. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2025 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 141250.00

Consignee SSE/PW/USFD/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100581 - Digital Ultrasonic Single Rail Tester with 9 Probes,
coloured signals and real AScan pulse echo with continuous recording of B-
Scan storage of each probe alongwith data setups. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections