Tender for Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, ...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Qty: 2 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175862 | Ref ID: 134923515). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13068000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 261360.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134923515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175862

Tender Value: ₹ 13068000

Tender EMD: ₹ 261360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 261360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections