Tender for Digital Ultrasonic Double Rail Tester

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Ultrasonic Double Rail Tester in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99265299 | Ref ID: 138852465).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Ultrasonic Double Rail Tester

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138852465

Notice Ref. No.: 99265299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL ULTRASONIC DOUBLE RAIL TESTER with 9 Probes on each Rail and minimum Two ba se lines colored Signals and Real A-Scan Pulse echo with Continuous recording of B-Scan storage of each Pr obe along with Data Setups as per RDSO specification no. RDSO/M&C/NDT/130/2007 (B SCAN) Rev-IV, Augu st 2021. Version 5.0 (or latest if any) with std. accessories. latest RDSO specification attached E - Office file page No 14 to 30. (Item reserved for RDSO approved source with item ID: 3100580, Sub Item ID: 31005800 01) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 88360.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer(USFD) C-
Kota, WCR
Rajasthan 2.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100580 - Digital Ultrasonic Double Rail Tester with 9 Probes on
each rail and minimum two base lines coloured signals and real A-Scan pulse
echo with continuous recording of B-Scan storage of each probe alongwith data
setups )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections