Tender for Digital Type Anemometer with Remote Vane, Cord & Battery ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Type Anemometer with Remote Vane, Cord & Battery Installed, Different Ranges of Air Velocity:0.40-25M/Sec (125 Ft-4900 Ft/Min.), Air Flow:0.01 M-99.99 Cubic Meters Per Sec (1 Ft- 9999 Cubic Fe... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58265056 | Ref ID: 135210965).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Type Anemometer with Remote Vane, Cord & Battery Installed, Different Ranges of Air Velocity:0.40-25M/Sec (125 Ft-4900 Ft/Min.), Air Flow:0.01 M-99.99 Cubic Meters Per Sec (1 Ft- 9999 Cubic Fe...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135210965

Notice Ref. No.: 58265056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital type Anemometer with remote vane, cord & battery installed, different ranges of Air Velocity:0.40-25m/sec (125 ft-4900 ft/min.), Air Flow:0.01 m-99.99 cubic meters per sec (1 ft- 9999 cubic feet per min), Air Temperature: 0 degree C-50 degree C of model No. TMA10A of M/s. AMPROBE (OR) METRAVI Model no AVM-05 (OR) its equivalent in Fluke/Megger as per the specifications mentioned below. 1) Display: Dual 4-digit(9999 count) LCD. 2) Operating temperature: 32 degree F to 122 degree F(0 degree C to 50 degree C). 3) Operating humidity: Max. 80% RH. 4) Power supply: 9 V battery(heavy duty alkaline). 5) Battery life: 100 hours or more. 6) Sensors: Air velocity/flow sensor: conventional angled vane arms with low friction ball bearing. 7) Temperature sensor: Precision thermistor. NOTE: Item to be supplied along with valid calibration and test certificates from NABL accredited/GOVT approved labs and authorized dealer ship certificate from OEM.
Digital type Anemometer with remote vane, cord & battery installed, different ranges of Air Velocity:0.40-25 m/sec (125 ft-4900 ft/min.), Air Flow:0.01 m-99.99 cubic meters per sec (1 ft-9999 cubic feet per min), Air Temperature: 0 degree C-50 degree C of model No. TMA10A of M/s. AMPROBE (OR) METRAVI Model no AVM-05 (OR) its equivalent in Fluke/ Megger as per the specifications mentioned below. 1) Display: Dual 4-digit(9999 count) LCD. 2) Operating temperature: 32 degree F to 122 degree F(0 degree C to 50 degree C). 3) Operating humidity: Max. 80% RH. 4) Power supply: 9 V battery(h eavy duty alkaline). 5) Battery life: 100 hours or more. 6) Sensors: Air velocity/flow sensor: conventional angled vane arms with low friction ball bearing. 7) Temperature sensor: Precision thermistor. NOTE: Item to be supplied along with valid calib ration and test certificates from NABL accredited/GOVT approved labs and authorized dealer ship certificate from OEM. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: ...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 58
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 12:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELE/DSL/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections