Tender for Digital Type Anemometer with Remote

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Type Anemometer with Remote in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD245398A | Ref ID: 112229245).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digital Type Anemometer with Remote

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112229245

Notice Ref. No.: LD245398A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital type Anemometer with remote vane, cord & battery installed, Different ranges of Air V elocity : 0.40- 25m/sec (125 ft - 4900 ft/min.), Air Flow : 0.01 m - 99.99 cubic meters per sec (1 ft - 9999 cu bic feet per min), Air Temperature : 0 degree C - 50 degree C of model No. TMA10A of M/s. AMPROBE (OR) i ts equivalent in Fluke/ Megger as per the specifications mentioned below. (1) Display : Dual 4-digit (9999 c ount) LCD. (2) Operating temperature : 32 degree F to 122 degree F (0 degree C to 50 degree C). (3) Opera ting humidity : Max. 80% RH. (4) Power supply : 9 V battery (heavy duty alkaline). (5) Battery life : 100 hou rs or more. (6) Sensors : Air velocity/flow sensor : conventional angled vane arms with low friction ball beari ng. (7) Temperature sensor : Precision thermistor. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 16:16
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections