Tender for Digital TRMS AC or DC High performance clamp meter with L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital TRMS AC or DC High performance clamp meter with LED display for measuring DC or AC current upto 1000 AC orDC DC or AC voltage upto 600 volts Resistance capacitance frequency, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6717387 | Ref ID: 127179735). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital TRMS AC or DC High performance clamp meter with LED display for measuring DC or AC current upto 1000 AC orDC DC or AC voltage upto 600 volts Resistance capacitance frequency, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127179735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6717387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital TRMS AC or DC High performance clamp meter with LED display for measuring DC or AC current upto 1000 AC orDC DC or AC voltage upto 600 volts Resistance capacitance frequency
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to ...
Item Title: Digital TRMS AC or DC High performance clamp meter with LED display for measuring DC or AC current upto 1000 AC orDC DC or AC voltage upto 600 volts Resistance capacitance frequency
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-09-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Polypropylene - Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies (Version 2) as per IS 15801 (Latest), Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Peste des Petits Ruminants (PPR) Vaccine, Live, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections