Tender for Digital Triaxial Shear Test Apparatus, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Triaxial Shear Test Apparatus, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137940 | Ref ID: 134223237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Digital Triaxial Shear Test Apparatus, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134223237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Triaxial shear test apparatus
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-01-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
GeMARPTS Searched: Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus, Hand Operated Direct Shear Apparatus, Compression Testing Machine, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Compaction Test Apparatus, Venturi Meter Apparatus, DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus, Orifi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections