Tender for Digital Trainer Kit, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digita...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Trainer Kit, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital Multimeter, Digital Trainer Kit, Voltmeter -, Qty: 52 in Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089887 | Ref ID: 133549986). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Trainer Kit, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital Multimeter, Digital Trainer Kit, Voltmeter -, Qty: 52 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Trainer Kit, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital Multimeter, Digital Trainer Kit, Voltmeter -, Qty: 52 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Trainer Kit, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital Multimeter, Digital Trainer Kit, Voltmeter -, Qty: 52

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133549986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089887

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Trainer Kit (Q3), Digital Storage Oscilloscope (Q3), Digital Multimeter (Q3), Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 (Q3), function generator (Q3), Analog Oscilloscope (Q3), Milliammeter-IS:1248 (Q3), Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 52
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections