Tender for Digital Toe Load Measuring Device, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Toe Load Measuring Device, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830591 | Ref ID: 129087697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116900.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bridge Maintenance Items, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bridge Maintenance Items, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Toe Load Measuring Device, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129087697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RDSO Spec. No. TM SM ET LD 218 with latest revision. Having load cell of 2000kg cap. with display resolution of 1 kg, Display 8 to 16 character alpha numeric dispaly, Operating rail temprature -5C to 70C, Measurement accuracy +or-5% of rated capacity of load cell, Should be able to transfer data etc.
from display unit to PC through USB port. g). Complete unit shall be duly packed in a casewith its
essential accesories like holding clamp, operating lever etc. Complete equipment as per railway
specification.
BOQ Title: Bridge Maintenance Items, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: Digital Toe Load Measuring Device
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-10-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116900
BOQ Title: Bridge Maintenance Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200, STEEL BOLT(OFB-DEFENCE), Span Bolt and Nut, Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections