Tender for Digital Timer Switch, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Timer Switch, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #44) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746052 | Ref ID: 127370990).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance, LED Batten Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 PV... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance, LED Batten Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 PV... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Digital Timer Switch, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127370990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Timer Switch
BOQ Title: Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance, LED Batten Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 PV...
Item Title: Digital Timer Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-10-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 16-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Misc Components and Fitting for regular maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Lighting Service as per IS 16102, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2) Searched String: 22W LED polycarbonate LED lighting fixture LED Well Glass Fixture, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Syste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections