Tender for Digital Timer Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Timer Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627395 | Ref ID: 125438223).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of UPS Batteries and other Electrical Items, LED Batten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of UPS Batteries and other Electrical Items, LED Batten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digital Timer Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125438223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification doc Sl No 28
BOQ Title: Supply of UPS Batteries and other Electrical Items, LED Batten
Item Title: Digital Timer Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-08-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of UPS Batteries and other Electrical Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections