Tender for Digital Timer, Qty: 26 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Timer, Qty: 26 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460185 | Ref ID: 122797222).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioning Work at Sbi Atm, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioning Work at Sbi Atm, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Digital Timer, Qty: 26 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122797222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of Digital Timer for 1.0 TR Acs in E lobby
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Work at Sbi Atm, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: Digital Timer
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-07-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIONING WORK AT SBI ATM
GeMARPTS Searched: AC Current Transducer, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), AC EV Charging Station, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), Online UPS (V2), Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections