Tender for Digital Timer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Timer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705986 | Ref ID: 144294576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30486.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Non Consumables Equipment, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Boxing Rings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Non Consumables Equipment, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Boxing Rings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Timer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144294576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30486

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item specification document
BOQ Title: Boxing Non Consumables Equipment, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Boxing Rings
Item Title: Digital Timer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30486
BOQ Title: Boxing Non Consumables Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Cloth Dryer Stand, 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing as per NSCL Specifications, Weightlifting Bar and Collars, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), Elec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections