Tender for Digital timer display for techical training room, Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital timer display for techical training room, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906637 | Ref ID: 130422357).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital timer display for techical training room, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130422357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital timer display for techical training room
BOQ Title: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Digital timer display for techical training room
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 8:09 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White board (3x2 ft) for training purpose Markers for White Board (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Bamboo Mat Board For General Purposes- IS:13958, File/Fol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections