Tender for Digital Time Switch Astronomical Programmable 16Awith 2 c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Time Switch Astronomical Programmable 16Awith 2 changeover, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #104) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400332 | Ref ID: 139288471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of misc electric items, LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of misc electric items, LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Time Switch Astronomical Programmable 16Awith 2 changeover, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #104)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139288471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Time Switch Astronomical Programmable 16A with 2 changeover
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc electric items, LED Flash Light
Item Title: Digital Time Switch Astronomical Programmable 16Awith 2 changeover
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-04-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc electric items
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Searched String: Fuoco Magnetic Vertical Corner Surface Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator Searched String: Wire Connector Start black Electrical Power Connector, Aortic Cannula (V2), Wireless Bridge, Lawn Mowers, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections