Tender for Digital Therometer, Qty: 504 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Therometer, Qty: 504 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Agar Malwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6835568 | Ref ID: 129235387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HBNC Kit, Resuscitation Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HBNC Kit, Resuscitation Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Therometer, Qty: 504 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129235387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6835568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Range of temperature measurement Can be calibrated in both centigrade and Fahrenheit but of only one option is available Fahrenheit is preferable Easy to red LCD Display Buzzer sifnal fincation Takes second mto measure temperature Can be used in the armpit axilla orally and reality Accurancy of temperature
BOQ Title: HBNC Kit, Resuscitation Kit
Item Title: Digital Therometer
Item Quantity: 504
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 15-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: HBNC Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Blanket for neonates LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Searched String: Disposable mucus extractor Disposable Cutlery Searched String: Baby feeding spoon Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Searched String: Torch with cells Preheat Gas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections