Tender for Digital thermo meter, Qty: 10 1x1, (BOQ Item #20)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital thermo meter, Qty: 10 1x1, (BOQ Item #20) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496569 | Ref ID: 140697923).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgicals and Equipements, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Dextrose Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgicals and Equipements, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Dextrose Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digital thermo meter, Qty: 10 1x1, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140697923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital thermo meter
BOQ Title: Surgicals and Equipements, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Dextrose Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Digital thermo meter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: 1x1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICALS AND EQUIPEMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Sutures, Sofa (V3), Standalone Leukocyte Removal Filter, Band Saw Machine, Rubber Removal Machine (RRM), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water, Adsorbent for Sulphur removal from Hydrocarbon Gas, Desk and Bench Set for Clas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections