Tender for Digital Terrain Modelling Data, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Terrain Modelling Data, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6225598 | Ref ID: 120900156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Map Reading Nursery, Digital LED vision chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Map Reading Nursery, Digital LED vision chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Terrain Modelling Data, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120900156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6225598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Digital Map Reading Nursery, Digital LED vision chart
Item Title: Digital Terrain Modelling Data
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-06-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 05-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126000
BOQ Title: DIGITAL MAP READING NURSERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections