Tender for Digital Temperature Indicator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Temperature Indicator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801082 | Ref ID: 145386561).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ bid tender for Maintenance Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Air Break Contactors Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ bid tender for Maintenance Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Air Break Contactors Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Temperature Indicator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145386561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITH CONTROLLER 0 - 400 DEG C 1NO + 1NC Make Industrial Heaters
BOQ Title: BOQ bid tender for Maintenance Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Air Break Contactors Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Digital Temperature Indicator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ bid tender for Maintenance Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Super Bearing Grease Searched String: BEARING 6306 ZZ BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Cylindrical Roller bearing set, Bearing Induction He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections