Tender for Digital Temperature Controller Tic for 6000Lph, Qty: 2 No...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Temperature Controller Tic for 6000Lph, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488688 | Ref ID: 141542678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Transformer Oil Filtration Plant, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump Temperature humidity controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Transformer Oil Filtration Plant, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump Temperature humidity controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Temperature Controller Tic for 6000Lph, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141542678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per Technical Specification CEEDEE VACUUM OIL FILTRATION PLANT-Make
BOQ Title: Spares for Transformer Oil Filtration Plant, Hydraulic Gear Pump Transformer Oil Pump Temperature humidity controller
Item Title: Digital Temperature Controller Tic for 6000Lph
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-05-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Spares for Transformer Oil Filtration Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections