Tender for Digital Temperature Controller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Temperature Controller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034346 | Ref ID: 132571142).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Washing Machine, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Washing Machine, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Temperature Controller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132571142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DTC or TC 513 AX or SIL LP 281 101
BOQ Title: Laundry Washing Machine, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose
Item Title: Digital Temperature Controller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-12-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laundry Washing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Controller, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Temperature humidity controller, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), Digital Temperature Indicator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Wireless Controller, magnetic stirrers, PID Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections