Tender for Digital Temp Controller and Indicator, Model: Rtd/Pt-100,...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Temp Controller and Indicator, Model: Rtd/Pt-100, Digital Temp Controller J-Type: Fe/K, 0-60, Qty: 80 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989602 | Ref ID: 131879610).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Temperature Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Temperature Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Temp Controller and Indicator, Model: Rtd/Pt-100, Digital Temp Controller J-Type: Fe/K, 0-60, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131879610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989602

Tender Value: ₹ 76298

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Temp Controller and Indicator, Model: RTD/PT-100, Digital Temp Controller J-Type: FE/K, 0-600 Deg Centigrade, Digital Temp Controller K-Type, 0-1200 Deg Centigrade, Digital Temp Controller R-Type, 0-1600 Deg Centigrade
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 11-12-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections