Tender for Digital Tachometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NORTHERN REGION FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE, HISAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Tachometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952202 | Ref ID: 131221614).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instructional equipment, Digital Barometer Measuring Tape CALIPERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instructional equipment, Digital Barometer Measuring Tape CALIPERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Digital Tachometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131221614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Tachometer
BOQ Title: Instructional equipment, Digital Barometer Measuring Tape CALIPERS
Item Title: Digital Tachometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-12-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Instructional equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), true rms clamp meter, Moisture Meters, Cotton Moisture Meter, digital conductivity meter, Paper Moisture Meter, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, LCR Meter, Digital pH Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections