Tender for Digital Tachometer, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #25)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Tachometer, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #25) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474798 | Ref ID: 123816395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49300.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Items for Magadh OCP, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Items for Magadh OCP, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Digital Tachometer, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123816395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Tachometer
BOQ Title: Safety Items for Magadh OCP, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA)
Item Title: Digital Tachometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-08-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49300
BOQ Title: Safety Items for Magadh OCP
GeMARPTS Searched: OCP for Family Planning Programme, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, OCP (Free Supply) for Family Planning Programme, Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, Food Safety Magic Box, Safety Fuse for Commercial use as per IS 7738, IT Infrastructure It...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections