Tender for Digital Tachometer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Tachometer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881898 | Ref ID: 130007910).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832 Combination Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832 Combination Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Tachometer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130007910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TACHOMETER 0-2500R MIN, DGTL
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832 Combination Wrench
Item Title: Digital Tachometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: and Bonding Agent, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Cable Termination Kit (V2), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Traini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections