Tender for Digital Structurization of Pipeline Alignment and Asset E...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Structurization of Pipeline Alignment and Asset Evaluation Including Holistic Design, Preparation of Design and Drawings of Overall Lds for 07 Nos. Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kalna Ii Blo... in Kalna, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIeQ No-03/KSD of 2024-2025 _ Sl-01 of 01 | Ref ID: 112552860).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Structurization of Pipeline Alignment and Asset Evaluation Including Holistic Design, Preparation of Design and Drawings of Overall Lds for 07 Nos. Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kalna Ii Blo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Structurization of Pipeline Alignment and Asset Evaluation Including Holistic Design, Preparation of Design and Drawings of Overall Lds for 07 Nos. Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kalna Ii Blo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Structurization of Pipeline Alignment and Asset Evaluation Including Holistic Design, Preparation of Design and Drawings of Overall Lds for 07 Nos. Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kalna Ii Blo...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112552860

Notice Ref. No.: NIeQ No-03/KSD of 2024-2025 _ Sl-01 of 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital structurization of pipeline alignment and asset evaluation including holistic design, preparation of design and drawings of overall LDS for 07 nos. Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kalna II Block & Purbasthali-I Block under Kalna Sub-Division under Burdwan Division, PHE Dte.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeQ
Emd Fee Type :2128/KSD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 19-01-2025
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections