Tender for Digital Stroboscope 3, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Stroboscope 3, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854388 | Ref ID: 129658754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39687.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical EE2, Relay Testing Educational Kit Resistance Monitoring Device Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical EE2, Relay Testing Educational Kit Resistance Monitoring Device Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Stroboscope 3, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129658754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39687

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Stroboscope 3
BOQ Title: Electrical EE2, Relay Testing Educational Kit Resistance Monitoring Device Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: Digital Stroboscope 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:54 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39687
BOQ Title: Electrical EE2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Megger Hand driven 5 Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5), true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Search Light, hand held metal detector - security...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections