Tender for Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Signal Generator, Smd Rewor...

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Signal Generator, Smd Rework Station, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Netw, Qty: 6 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652966 | Ref ID: 126652327). The estimated tender value is ₹ 870600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Signal Generator, Smd Rework Station, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Netw, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Signal Generator, Smd Rework Station, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Netw, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Signal Generator, Smd Rework Station, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Netw, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126652327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652966

Tender Value: ₹ 870600

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Storage Oscilloscope (Q3), Signal Generator (Q3), SMD Rework Station (Q3), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 19-09-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections