Tender for Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Compatible Probes, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Compatible Probes, Qty: 1 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907856 | Ref ID: 147081536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Current Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Current Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Compatible Probes, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147081536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital storage oscilloscope and compatible probes
BOQ Title: Current Probe
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Storage Oscilloscope

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections