Tender for Digital Stethoscope with Integrated Ecg, Qty: 200

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Stethoscope with Integrated Ecg, Qty: 200 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716131 | Ref ID: 127481050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Examination Light for medical use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Examination Light for medical use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digital Stethoscope with Integrated Ecg, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127481050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL STETHOSCOPE WITH INTEGRATED ECG
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 03-10-2025 1:39 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
GeMARPTS Searched: Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Digital Ultrasonic Non- Contact Flowmeter with Totalize...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections