Tender for Digital Standees, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Standees, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6469961 | Ref ID: 125018909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7578.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Project, Online UPS (V2) Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Project, Online UPS (V2) Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Standees, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125018909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6469961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7578

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Standees with Stand
BOQ Title: Lab Project, Online UPS (V2) Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: Digital Standees
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7578
BOQ Title: LAB PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in One Computer with OS All in One PC (V2) Searched String: Antivirus for 3 Devices Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Searched String: Colour Printer with Scanner Computer Printer (V2) Searched String: Network Switch 8 Port 1 Gbps Fiber Network Switch - L 3 fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections