Tender for Digital Standee, Qty: 4

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Standee, Qty: 4 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868926 | Ref ID: 130417916). The estimated tender value is ₹ 743588, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14900.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Digital Standee, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130417916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868926

Tender Value: ₹ 743588

Tender EMD: ₹ 14900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL STANDEE
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-11-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 10-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14900
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Burette, Digital Multimeter, Digital Barometer, Digital Tachometer, Digital Kiosk Machine, Digital Timer, digital signature certificate, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Digital Signature Software, true rms clamp meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections